UP LAW APTITUDE EXAMINATION INTERVIEW RESULTS

UP LAW APTITUDE EXAMINATION Interview Results (UPLAE)

QUALIFIERS FOR SY 2018-2019
Below is the UP Law Aptitude Examination interview results. After the recently concluded admission interview, we now have the following applicants qualified for admission for the Academic Year 2018-2019:

UP LAW APTITUDE EXAMINATION RESULTS
UPLAE Reviewer
Click here for more details

ABENDAN, BEATRICE ANNE U.
ABILO, PATRICK JOHN V.
AGAPITO, DANIEL STEVEN G.
AGNO, ROLAND JAY C.
AGUILAR, KATHLEEN C.
AGUSTIN, ALYSSA DONELLE E.
ALDABA, KIM ALEXIS NINA VAN R.
ANDAYA, CATHERINE ANNE V.
ANONAS, SAMUEL DAVID S.
ANTERO, MA. TERESITA FLOR Y.
APOLINARIO, AGATHA M.
ARANCES, PEVIE JOY G.
ARAPOC, STENA.
ARISTOZA, ANN JULIENNE A.
BALBACAL, BEATRIZ ANNA S.
BALBIN, ANGEL RAE N.
BAQUIRAN, JAMAICA C.
BAUTISTA, SHANIA VIE T.
BISARRA, JOHN RAY ALLEN C.
BLANCO, ISABELLA ANGELINE S.
BLANCO, KATRINA ISABELA F.
CABADING, KRISDIONNE JUREYA F.
CALABIA, JUSTIN F.
CALILUNG, LIZETTE L.
CALOYLOY, BEA MAE S.
CASILAN, JERLAND S.
CEA, ZIV MAR B.
CHONGSON, JON L.
CONCHA, ANGELICA R.
CORPUZ, JEZARREE B.
DAVID, CRISTINA ANNE M.
DAYOT, JOSE EDMUNDO P.
DE LEON, VIRGIL BERNARDS
DE SANTOS, ROBERTO ALEJANDRO JOSE A.
DELA CRUZ, KARLA MAE D.
DELMONTE, VIENNE ROSE G.
DEMEREY, NIEL EDWARD M.
DEPANTE, LIANNE ANGELICO C.
DESCALZO, MARY PHILLINE T.
DIMACULANGAN, JOSE VICTOR A.
DIMALIWAT, ERIZ A.
DOMER, LORENZ PAYTON D.
DOS SANTOS, STEPHANIE DENISE E.
DURANA, KRISTINA MAE C.
ELIZES, HEIDI V.
FELIPE, TRISTAN GABRIEL D.
FERNANDEZ, HAZEL A.
FERRER, IYLA MARIE D.
FLORES, RUTH GABRIELLE E.
FORTUNA, DANIZZA MONIQUE D.
GALIT, MARIE KAYLA C.
GASPAR, MARIA ANGELA F.
GIRAO, KELLISON PAUL P.
GUANCO, EMMA ROSE 0.
GUEVARRA, JULES BERNARD V.
HERMOSA, BERNY D.
HERNANDEZ, GABRIELLE IVY P.
HITOSIS, EDVIN MARC I.
HIZOLA, MARIELLA ANNA D.
HOMOL, HERSHEY D.
JACINTO, GENEROSO IGNACIO S.
JOGNO, DIANE ERICA C.
LANSANG, LIEZL ANN D.
LANSANGAN, JOHN T.
LAQUINON, GERALD LEIGH C.
LEAL, RIZALINO C.
LIWANAG, ALJON D.
LOPEZ, JOHNET GRACE S.
LORDAN, JOHN PAUL D.
LUY, CAMILLE NICOLE G.
MA, ANDREA MIEKO S.
MACABABBAD, LUIS MIGUEL S.
MACALINO, JOEL ISAAC P.
MAGAOAY, PIA POLLAINE P.
MANALASTAS, ARNEL A.
MANZANO, ANGELA LOUISE M.
MARAON, ALLYSON MICHAEL JUDE T.
MARILLA, MA. RAFAELA F.
MARQUEZ, AARON DARYL P.
MARTINEZ, ENRIQUE S.
MASANGA, MARK JACOB INAYAB Y.
MEJIA, NOEMI M.
MENDOZA, URIKA LOI M.
MONTEVIRGEN, LUIGI P.
MONTOYA, PATRICIA MINELA L.
MORABE, JOSEPH A.
MORTEGA-CALULO, MYRA GRACE
MOSQUERA, MARIA ISABELLA P.
MUHLACH, ANDREA MAE M.
MUNOZ, LORRENCE KYLE T.
NANA, CARRIZ ANDREA F.
NOOL, FAITH ARLETTE B.
ONGPIN, ROSANNA FAYE 0.
ORTEGA, PETER JOSHUA 0.
ORTEGA, TRISHA C.
PANGCOGA, AMIR NAJIM C.
PAULMA, JOSE ROLAND M.
QUIAMBAO, MARIA MAYELLE S.
RAZON, AUBREY JOYCE B.
RAZON, DON MARC ANGELO A.
REDONDO, SIR KHERBIE L.
REGANIT, PAUL JOSHUA P.
REYES, MARY JO S.
RICASIO, GABRIEL M.
ROQUE, GIO VINCENT B.
ROSARIO, BRIANT ALLEN S.
SABADO, ANNA MAYLYN B.
SADICON, MARILAG B.
SAGANDOY, KENEISHA 0.
SALVADOR, JOEL PAOLO C.
SAMIO, ROXANNE G.
SANCHEZ, MELRICH RICARDO C.
SANTOS, GERALD PAUL D.
SARENAS, MICA FRANCESCA V.
SARMIENTO, GOLDA A.
SAYAT, CARL DAVE ANTHONY L.
SOLANO, JUSTINE KAYE 0.
SOLLEGUE, SHANICA SEN V.
SOLMERANO, MIKAELA D.
SOSITO, JOHN VICTOR C.
SY, RICHMOUNE LAVINNE L.
TAMBAOAN, VINCE EPHRAIM B.
TAPEL, JOSE ANGELO C.
TIONGSON, JENA THERESE R.
TRINIDAD, CAMILLE B.
VALENZUELA, DIANE FAIE 0.
VELASCO, MARK VINCENT N.
VELAYO, KYRSTEN VALERIE R.
VENTILACION, DENISE V.
VERA CRUZ, GABRIEL JOSE MARIA D.
VICTORINO, JOSE LORENZO R.
YALUNG, CHRISTIAN ROBERT G.
YANO, MAE CELRIZ 0.
YURONG, RYAN PAULO L.
YUVALLOS, KARINA IRIS B.
ZANTUA, BRYAN EDGAR V.

Please note that passers shall receive their individual notices containing requirements for registration.

INSTRUCTIONS FOR INCOMING UP LAW FRESHMEN, A.Y. 2018 – 2019 (LAE INTERVIEW PASSERS)

Please comply with these instructions ON OR BEFORE JULY 6, 2018. Non-compliance shall result in the forfeiture of your slot.

1.) Sign in to your LAE account, then click APPLY FOR ADMISSIONS. Upload your letter of intent to enroll and indicate in the REMARKS your preferred CAMPUS and PROGRAM, e.g., DILIMAN-DAY PROGRAM. Please note, however, that your choice is subject to the final determination of the College.

2.) Please pay the non-refundable Reservation Fee of PhP 5,000.00 (cash manager’s check payable to University of the Philippines), and Evaluation Fee of PhP 100.00, to the Collecting and Disbursing Section (CDS), 1/F Law Center, Bocobo Hall, UP Diliman, Quezon City.

3.) If you are unable to pay the Reservation Fee, you may request for an exemption by writing a letter addressed to the College Secretary, accompanied by supporting documents of financial incapacity.

4.) Please submit the REPLY SLIP (enclosed with the letter emailed to you) to the Office of the College Secretary (OCS), Room 117, 1/F Malcolm Hall, UP Diliman, Quezon City or e-mail a scanned copy (in PDF format) to ocs_law.upd@up.edu.ph.

Further announcements shall be posted in www.law.upd.edu.ph and in the bulletin boards of Malcolm Hall, UP Diliman, Quezon City. Please check them regularly.

Source: UP College of Law Official FB

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *